Fraud and Deception

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

1

Has anyone else received weird messages in Telegram asking if we’re searching for realtors or car dealers that take 1099’s?

Got a weird message from someone named Catherine Fontenot, asking if I was searching for realtor or car dealer that accepts 1099’s

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Daniel & Sara
-

I cannot find any place on Facebook for any of this like Chris talked about. Also, I've tried telegram too and that place is dead! Seems like everyone just dropped off

As others have said, they are scammers. They'll ask for bitcoin, or other crypto, and won't give you $h!+. They are garbage, and I hope they have a very special reward in the afterlife.

2 Answers
2
Avatar
Tuwanna Rico
Best Answer

yes. they are scammers stay away. please report them.

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Administrator
Best Answer

Yes those are scammers as well.

Avatar
Discard